10th International Earth Science Olympiad, Japan
On Friday, August 19th, 2016 four outstanding students; Ben Ravuth, Mom Monyratana, Ong Virakbott, and Cheam Chansomethea led by Mr. Mam Sarith are on their journeys to participate in the 10th International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) Competition which will be held from August 20th – 28th, 2016 in Mie, Japan...! Read More
2016 International Space Camp, Republic of Korea
On Sunday, July 17, 2016, five outstanding students from Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) in Rocket building launching and Space, Vice-Principal and instructor were invited to participate in the 2016 International Space Camp Event organized by the Korea Aerospace Research Institute...! Read More
2016 Study Tour to Banteay Lungvek
On Friday, July 22nd, 2016 Paññāsāstra International School has organized a one-day Study Tour for students in grade 12th and a group of students in Poster Contest winners to visit various historical sites along national road number 5 from Kandal province to Kampong Chhnang province. The historical sites include Catholic Church...! Read More
PSIS Science Fair Competition-2016
The students from Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) held a Science Fair on June 25, 2016 on the ground floor of the academic building. The purpose of the project was to provide an opportunity for students to create new ideas about renewable power. Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) is an elite international high school in...! Read More
Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) is cooperating with the National Authority for Combating Drugs in organizing a Poster Contest event with the theme “For Your Future, Say No to Drugs and Cigarettes,” which will be held on Friday, June 24, 2016. This contest requires contestants...! Read More
International Cooperation and Partnership
smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile smile
Water Rocket Event of APRSAF-22
On Friday, November 27th, 2015, five outstanding students from PSIS in water rocket building and launching, two instructors...! Read More
Water Rocket Competition 2014
Introduction Annual meeting of the twenty- first session of the Asia-Pacific Regional Space Agency Forum (APRSAF-21), with...! Read More
Paññāsāstra International School is pleased to announce the graduation ceremony of class 2014. Which will be held on Saturday, November 15, 2014 @ Srey Dim conference hall...! Read More
Water Rocket 2014
Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) has been implemented to select outstanding students to participate in the internatinal competition...! Read More
Study Tour at Rubber Field
On Thursday June 26, 2014, PSIS organized a one-day study tour to Sopheak Nika Investment Group Co.,Ltd in Choub village, Thbong Khmum commune, Thbong Khmum district...! Read More
Activity Under Authorize of the Economics
Study Tour on Awareness of Product Chain at Cambodia Beverage Company,.LTD.13-14 and 28 June 2013 Letter of recognition to representative of Cambodia...! Read More
Malaysia 19th APRSAF
19 APRSAF, 8-9 December, 2013 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Group photo of the deligation from 15 countries The girls from our Cambodian water rocket team in the first group picture...! Read More
Water Rocket Event 20th APRSAF
On Friday, November 29, 2013, five outstanding students from PSIS in water rocket building and launching with two accompanying instructors were invited...! Read More