Congratulations Mr. Principal
On behalf of management team here at PSIS, we would like to sincerely congratulate our principal for recently received a certificate of appreciation from Phnom Penh municipal department of education. This certificate shows the best performance with strong management in admin...!read more
On Saturday, September 17th, 2016, Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) celebrated the 11th graduation ceremony of class 2016 under the high patronage of Dr. Kol Pheng, founding father of PUC and PSIS. The commencement ceremony 2016 was held at Srey Dim conference hal...!read more
2016 International Space Camp, Republic of Korea
On Sunday, July 17, 2016, five outstanding students from Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) in Rocket building launching and Space, Vice-Principal and instructor were invited to participate in the 2016 International Space Camp Event organized by the Korea Aerospace ...!read more
2016 Study Tour to Banteay Lungvek
On Friday, July 22nd, 2016 Paññāsāstra International School has organized a one-day Study Tour for students in grade 12th and a group of students in Poster Contest winners to visit various historical sites along national road number 5 from Kandal province to Kampong Chhn...!read more
PSIS Science Fair Competition-2016
The students from Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) held a Science Fair on June 25, 2016 on the ground floor of the academic building....!read more
Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) is cooperating with the National Authority for Combating Drugs in organizing a Poster Contest event w...!read more
On Friday, November 27th, 2015, five outstanding students from PSIS in water rocket building and launching, two instructors, and one observer wer...!read more
Annual meeting of the twenty- first session of the Asia-Pacific Regional Space Agency Forum (APRSAF-21), with Space Education Awareness Working G...!read more
Paññāsāstra International School is pleased to announce the graduation ceremony of class 2014. Which will be held on Saturday, November 15, 2...!read more
Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) has been implemented to select outstanding students to participate in the internatinal competition. B...!read more
Study Tour at Rubber Field
On Thursday June 26, 2014, PSIS organized a one-day study tour to Sopheak Nika Investment Group Co.,Ltd in Choub village, Thbong Khmum commune, T...!read more
This Activity under authorize of the Economics subject
Study Tour on Awareness of Product Chain at Cambodia Beverage Company,.LTD.13-14 and 28 June 2013 Letter of recognition to representative of Camb...!read more